?

Log in

 
 
14 February 2010 @ 07:41 pm
Polaroids (UnsraW)  










 
 
 
yoshiloveryoshilover on February 14th, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
i love em *_*
thank you for that~ I think I like the last one from Yuuki most >D
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
I like the one with Tetsu&Yuuki the most ^^
And you're very welcome <3
Gax: K (born)gaxnela on February 14th, 2010 07:24 pm (UTC)
NAISU
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
I know xD
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
Really? I bought my merchandise after the Utrecht Konzert and I got them then... strange.
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 11:03 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry... maybe my polaroids are a small condolensce <3
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
I don't like watermarks and I take it that everyone in the community is UnsraW Fan and would want to enjoy them to the fullest... ^^

You're welcome <3
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the community is rather small and very friendly <3

I loved them before I saw them live (that's why I wanted to go to all three concerts), but seeing them live really showed me how right I was xDDD They were awesome live <3 So full of energy and not like your typical happy-go-lucky oshare kei band (and I don't mean that in a bad way, I'm a huge Ayabie Fan myself xDDD

Now I'm the one rambling...
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 15th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Not only the american bands... some Jrock community aren't that friendly either.

No, that was the first time I've followed a band like that. And it was more of a coincident, since I managed to save so much money AND I have holidays from my University at the moment. I also have a few relatives in germany, where I was able to sleep ^^
But it was worth it <3

Haha xD Yeah, but rambling over UnsraW is always fun <3
ヒズシ: 勇企hizushi on February 14th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot!
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
No Problem ^^ Hope you enjoyed them <3
ヒズシ: 勇企hizushi on February 15th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
yeah, I did! ^-^
daevas32daevas32 on February 14th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Thanks girl!
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!!! <33333333
~ ♠ 曖昧愛情 ♠ ~ 「マオ専用」: yuukioutori on February 14th, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
ELVEN!!!!!
Girl, you're crazy.
And rich 8D

But we knew that all along anyway~
Thank you <3
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:47 pm (UTC)
xDD Good to know that everyone thinks I'm crazy :P xDDDDD

But it was totally worth it <3 (apart from the polaroids I also bought one Shirt, a Poster, a Photoset, the Reborn Singel and the DVD... I'm insane >.<)

And you are very welcome!
~ ♠ 曖昧愛情 ♠ ~ 「マオ専用」: kazukioutori on February 14th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
lol,amazinghowIcouldeventypo11ww Guess I was too shocked 8D

OH sheesh. I won't even try and calculate that XDD I... ought not!

Expensive journey nya... but I guess it was totally worth it :3
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 11:11 pm (UTC)
It was... I wouldn't have done it, if they hadn't convinced me to the fullest <3
They're simply amazing.
~ ♠ 曖昧愛情 ♠ ~ 「マオ専用」: yuuki yomioutori on February 15th, 2010 12:23 am (UTC)
Yessss.
(Deleted comment)
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 14th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Welcome <3
unsraws_bitch: Yuukiunsraws_bitch on February 15th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, this pics are really sweet!!!!
Much better than studio photos, I guess!
This pics are so "real", you know what I mean?
LOVE THEM!!
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 15th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know what you mean <3 They're all so individual and real ^^
(although I would have loved to see some pictures in offmode :P)
Jenjenny7824200202 on February 15th, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
VERY NICE!
You bought a lot of them, eh?
Thank you!
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 15th, 2010 01:43 pm (UTC)
I bought eleven ^^
But that's nothing compared to a friend of mine, she bought 16 ^^ and she caught Tetsus Plecktron <3
Jenjenny7824200202 on February 15th, 2010 02:44 pm (UTC)
Wohoo, das sind ja 80 €!
Nicht schlecht.
Aber die Bilder sind auch toll.
Ich wußte am Merch-Stand gar nicht recht, was ich alles nehmen soll...
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 15th, 2010 02:57 pm (UTC)
Ich wusste es auch nicht... hatte dann ja dreimal die Gelegenheit mich umzuentscheiden xDDD

Und war dann so doof und hab quasi alles gekauft *drop*
Aber naja. Ich freu mich im endeffekt, dass ich mir so viele Polaroids geholt habe <3

Ich würde sagen am meisten hat sich das Poster gelohnt und die Bilder.
Jenjenny7824200202 on February 15th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC)
*g*
Naja, ich musst mich schnell entscheiden, aber bereue nix.
Is für mich alleine ein Poster, ein Shirt, 3 photosets und 2 polaroids bei rausgekommen. XD

Es fällt mir bei jedem Konzi schwer, mich zurückzuhalten!!
myaku_diru: Yuukimyaku_diru on February 15th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
Mir auch! ich verfall dann immer in so eine kaufsucht xDDDD

Aber ein Poster, 3 Photosets, 2 Polaroids und ein Tshirt ist viel! Ich hab nur ein Photoset... ^^
rina_hinohikari: Jin <3 (DON'T TAKE.MINE!)rina_hinohikari on March 15th, 2010 07:30 pm (UTC)
Oh my God....they are so beautiful :)
Shou is so cute :)
myaku_diru: Tomozomyaku_diru on March 15th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, he is <3